院長會議 

可以在此頁面上找到院長會議的日期和時間。

如果您需要更多信息,請聯繫 deanery 代表。 

Deanery-elected members to diocesan Executive Council are listed on the Executive Council web page here.

2022 DEANERY OFFICERS

ALAMEDA DEANERY

 

Officers

 

President—Robin Henke, rhenke1114@yahoo.com

Vice President— Open position

Treasurer— Lilah Greenegreentiem@comcast.net 

Secretary— Sandy Burnett, sgburnett51@gmail.com

 

2022 meetings: Zoom meetings

 

- March 10 at 6pm 

- June 9th at 6pm

- September 8th at 6pm 

- November 10 at 6pm

 

Executive Council Representatives

 

The Rev. Jon Owens, jon@stjohnsoakland.org
Bruce Morrow, bvmorrow6801@sbcglobal.net

 

Diocesan Committee on Nominations

 

Clergy: The Rev. James Dahlin, rev.jim@staugustines.church

Lay:  Don Miller donmill@comcast.net

 

Churches

 

All Souls, Berkeley
Christ Church, Alameda
Christ the Lord, Pinole
Good Shepherd, Berkeley
Holy Trinity/La Santisima Trinidad, Richmond
Our Saviour, Oakland
St. Alban's, Albany
St. Augustine's, Oakland
St. Clement's, Berkeley
St. Cuthbert's, Oakland
St. James'/Iglesia de Santiago, Oakland
St. John's, Oakland
St. Mark's, Berkeley
St. Paul's, Oakland

CONTRA COSTA DEANERY

 

Officers

 

President: Rev. Dr. Stephen Hassett steve@ststephensorinda.org
Vice President: Michelle Price  mgprice411@gmail.com
Secretary: Carol Richardson (temporary) eastcontracostadeanery@gmail.com
Treasurer: Barbara Brooks brooksfolly@aol.com

 

2022 meetings: 

 

March 17 

June 16

September 15

November 17
 

Executive Council Representatives

 

Clergy: Rev. Krista Fregoso
Lay: Marjorie Leeds

 

Diocesan Committee on Nominations
 

Clergy: Rev. Dcn. Walter Ramsey
Lay: Jim Wiant

 

Churches


Grace, Martinez
Resurrection, Pleasant Hill
St. Anna's, Antioch
St. Anselm's, Lafayette
St. John's, Clayton
St. Mark's, Crockett
St. Michaels and All Angels, Concord
St. Paul's, Walnut Creek
St. Stephen's, Orinda
St. Timothy's, Danville

MARIN DEANERY

 

Officers

 

Contact: The Rev. Kirsten Spalding (autumn liaison), kss@well.com

 

2021 meetings: 

 

Diocesan Committee on Nominations

 

Lay: Ruth Baney, rrbaney@aol.com and Lynn Oldham Robinette

 

Executive Council Representatives

 

Eleanor Prugh
The Rev. Ginger Strickland
Anna Haight

 

Churches


Christ Church, Sausalito
Holy Innocents', Corte Madera
Nativity, San Rafael
New Skellig Celtic Christian Community, Inverness
Our Saviour, Mill Valley
Redeemer, San Rafael
St. Aidan's, Bolinas
St. Columba's, Inverness
St. Francis of Assisi, Novato
St. John's, Ross
St. Paul's, San Rafael
St. Stephen's, Belvedere

PENINSULA  DEANERY

Bylaws

 

Officers

 

President: Rev. Michael Barham, allyallbeloved@gmail.com   
Vice-president: Rev. Daniel Spors
Secretary: Romain Kang, romain2k@gmail.com
Treasurer: Bob Adams

 

2022 Convocations

 

- Saturday, March 12 at 10 AM

- Thursday, June 23 at 7 PM
  If we hold our traditional barbeque at Holy Family, HMB, the meal will begin at 6 PM.

- Saturday, Sept 10 at 10 AM
- Thursday, Nov 10 at 7 PM

Executive Council Representatives

 

Eleanor Prugh

Diocesan Committee on Nominations

 

Lay: Diane FitzGibbon, dfitzgibbon@sbcglobal.net

 

Churches

 

Christ Church, Los Altos
Christ Church, Portola Valley
El Buen Pastor, Redwood City
Epiphany, San Carlos
Good Shepherd, Belmont
Holy Child and St. Martin, Daly City
Holy Family, Half Moon Bay
SEA Episcopal, San Bruno and South San Francisco
St. Ambrose, Foster City
St. Bede's, Menlo Park
St. Edmund's, Pacifica
St. Mark's, Palo Alto
St. Matthew's, San Mateo
St. Paul's, Burlingame
St. Peter's, Redwood City
Transfiguration, San Mateo
Trinity, Menlo Park

SAN FRANCISCO DEANERY

 

Officers

 

President: Mike Chambers, mcham31153@aol.com  
Vice-president for Clergy: The Rev. Hannah Cornthwaite
Vice-president for Lay: Regina Walton, reginawalton@gmail.com
Treasurer: Peter Fairfield, peterlinnea@earthlink.net

Secretary: Will Capps, willcapps@gmail.com

 

2022 Convocations: Zoom Meetings 

 

- March 19

- May 21 

- September 10 

- November 12

 

Executive Council Representatives

 

Lay: Birgit Eschmann

Clergy: Rev.  Lindy Bunch

 

 

Diocesan Committee on Nominations

 

Lay: Patrick Andersen
Clergy: Rev. Hannah Cornthwaite

 

Churches (all in San Francisco)

 

All Saints
Advent of Christ the King
Christ Church Sei Ko Kai
Grace Cathedral
Holy Innocents'
Incarnation
St. Aidan's
St. Cyprian's
St. Francis
St. Gregory of Nyssa
St. James
St. John the Evangelist
St. Luke's
St. Mary the Virgin
Trinity + St. Peter's
True Sunshine

SOUTHERN ALAMEDA DEANERY

 

Officers

 

President: Rev. Jeff Dodge, rector@stanneschurch.org
Vice President: Jim McConnell
Secretary: Diane Granlund
Treasurer: Jim DeMersman

 

2021 Meetings

 

Diocesan Committee on Nominations

 

Clergy: The Rev. Jeff Dodge
Lay: TBA

 

Churches

 

All Saints', San Leandro
Holy Cross, Castro Valley
St. Anne's, Fremont
St. Bartholomew's, Livermore
St. Clare's, Pleasanton
St. James', Fremont